Winter-Wunderland auf der Hochwurzen
Die Hochwurzen Hütte, ein beliebter Stützpunkt mit kulinarischen Köstlichkeiten

Data protection is important to us

Basics
This data protection declaration concerns all persons who use the services of our company. We thereby inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to strictly comply with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data will be processed on this basis.


By using our services and giving consent in terms of this statement, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and are capable of giving permissible consent, or that effective consent has already been given by your legal guardian or custodian.


Data processing
Your personal data, in particular your master data (surname, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number). Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties.

Our website
When you access our website, your access data is automatically collected and stored. This access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the access, the IP address of the user, data of the accessing computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the amount of data and the message of the successful access. This access data is used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimise the offer. In the event of suspicion of an illegal act, the access data will be evaluated to preserve evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission to and storage and processing by us for the duration of the servicing of this specific enquiry. This applies in particular to your enquiries via contact form, chat and e-mails that you send to us. We need this data to process your enquiry and in these cases also store your IP address for the purpose of preserving evidence. The data is stored for as long as is necessary to answer any additional or subsequent questions you or we may have.


Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.
If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).
For more information, please visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de or http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ (general information on Google Analytics and data protection). We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymised collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Google Web Fonts
Some of our pages use so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.
For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This informs Google that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Storage period
We process and store your data only for as long as is necessary for processing or to comply with legal obligations. After the purpose of processing no longer applies, your data will be blocked or deleted. If there are additional legal obligations to store your data, we will block or delete your data when the legal storage periods expire.


Your rights
You have the following legal rights with regard to the personal data concerning you:


1) Right to information
You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data relating to you. If this is the case, you have the right to be informed about this personal data and to receive further information, e.g. the purposes of processing, the recipients and the planned duration of storage or the criteria for determining the duration.


2) Right to rectification and completion
You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete data.


3) Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten").
You have a right to erasure insofar as the processing is not necessary. This is the case, for example, if your data is no longer necessary for the original purposes, you have revoked your declaration of consent under data protection law or the data was processed unlawfully.

4) Right to restrict processing
You have a right to restrict processing, e.g. if you believe the personal data is inaccurate.


5) Right to data portability
You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.


6) Right to object
You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of certain personal data concerning you. In the event of direct marketing, you as the data subject have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of such marketing; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.


7) Right to revoke your consent under data protection law
You may revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time with effect for the future. However, the lawfulness of the processing carried out until the revocation is not affected by this.

Contact
You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, correction, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as this is not opposed by any legal obligation to retain data on our part.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG as well as Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised.


Zuständige Behörde
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien
Österreich
dsb@dsb.gv.at


Contact of the responsible person
The person responsible for the processing of personal data on this website is:

Unser Hoamat
(vlg. Rainerbauer)
Susanne Pichler

Pichl 49
8973 Schladming-Pichl

+43 (0)664 280 14 10
urlaub@unser-hoamat-schladming.at

Unser Hoamat Appartements
(vlg. Rainerbauer)
Susanne Pichler

Pichl 49
8973 Schladming-Pichl

+43 (0)664 280 14 10
urlaub@unser-hoamat-schladming.at
www.unser-hoamat-schladming.at